Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Keller Williams Western Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Keller Williams Western Realty 504 Amareen Court Nooksack, WA 98276
Sold on 09/06/2022
$589,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/06/2022
09/06/2022
Taxes
$5,019(2022)
$5,019(2022)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2016
2016
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Ericka Catubo, Keller Williams Western Realty
Ericka Catubo, Keller Williams Western Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:07 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,741 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 30, 2022
Price Changed
$579,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jun 29, 2022
Price Changed
$599,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jun 09, 2022
Price Changed
$619,000
-2%
-$10,500
May 24, 2022
Price Changed
$629,500
-3%
-$18,500
May 18, 2022
Listed
$648,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 12:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description