929 Barley Court Lynden, WA 98264
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc. and Keller Williams Western Realty

  929 Barley Court Lynden, WA 98264

Sold on 07/30/2020
$601,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
2,509
SQFT

Description

Upscale new construction in a wonderful new community. This quality built home features one level living plus an upper spacious family room. There are custom features throughout w/upscale finishes. Private master suite w/tiled large shower plus large walk in closet. All closets are finished w/wood shelving. Kitchen will be complete w/a beautiful appliance package & a great pantry. The 4th bedroom would make a great office. Privacy fencing on back yard & backs up to a 55 and over community.

Sold Date:
07/30/2020
Taxes
$950(2019)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Bogaard Meadows
Year Built
2019
Style
1 Story

Listed By

Karen Timmer, Windermere Real Estate Whatcom, Inc.
Bought with
Aaron Bean, Keller Williams Western Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 12:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
School Information
  • Elementary School: Isomintermedsch
  • Middle School: Lynden Mid
  • High School: Lynden High
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,509 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 27, 2020
Price Changed
$612,000
-2%
-$14,000
Feb 06, 2020
Price Changed
$626,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 31, 2019
Price Changed
$636,000
-2%
-$12,000
Sep 27, 2019
Listed
$648,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 12:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.